HISCOX UNDERWRITING LTD



Legal registered address
1 Great St Helens London EC3A 6HX

Company number
02372789
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (83) LIMITED6 December 1989
HISCOX INSURANCE AGENCIES LIMITED24 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Jayesh Kantilal Thaker as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Adam Walter as a director on 2021-09-18

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jayesh Kantilal Thaker on 2019-12-01

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Adam Walter on 2020-06-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company