HISTORIC ESTATES LTD



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
272 BATH STREET GLASGOW G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£52.28k
Current assets
£178.07k
Current creditors
£6.10k
Shareholders funds
£171.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC372643
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIVE WOODS PRESERVATION LTD21 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1925 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED NATIVE WOODS PRESERVATION LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/10/19

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company