HITACHI INFORMATION CONTROL SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD.

Address

HITACHI INFORMATION CONTROL SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD.
MANVERS HOUSE
KINGSTON ROAD
BRADFORD-ON-AVON
WILTSHIRE
BA15 1AB
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04007016
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kazuo Abe
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Gray
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susumu Hasegawa
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hughes
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Kazuyuki Irie
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kouichirou Kurokawa
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carl Newton
18 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE RAILWAY ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

FISHER HOUSE
PO BOX 4
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 1HR
Changed 11 Jan 2013

9-10 MARINERS WAY
COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT PO31 8PD
Changed 30 Oct 2006

THE OLD CHURCH
CHURCH ROAD, HEYWOOD
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE BA13 4LP
Changed 22 May 2006

THE OLD BREWERY
NEWTOWN
BRADFORD ON AVON
WILTSHIRE BA15 1NF
Changed 13 May 2003

THE BIRCHES 32 BELCOMBE ROAD
BRADFORD ON AVON
WILTSHIRE BA15 1LZ
Changed 9 Nov 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 22 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years