HITACHI VANTARA LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2019
Legal registered address
SEFTON PARK STOKE POGES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL2 4HD

Company number
02332239
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HITACHI DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED23 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/10/185 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS. ELENA GIFON

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

23/10/1723 October 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED HITACHI DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/10/17

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company