HITCH-N-PITCH DIRECT LTD

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2015

Address

HITCH-N-PITCH DIRECT LTD
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,714 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02193598
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1987
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
17 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2012
Filed on:
7 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Feb 2015

HITCH-N-PITCH DIRECT LTD (Company Number 02193598) Trading Name: Moor-Hitch-N-Pitch Previous Name of Company: Hitch-N-Pitch (Poole) Limited; Merley Court Leisure Limited Registered office: Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY Principal trading address: 12 Lagland Street, Poole, Dorset BH15 1QG Notice is hereby given that final meetings of members and creditors of the Company will be held at Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY, on 13 April 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purposes of, having an account laid before them showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Accura Accountants Business Recovery Turnaround Ltd at the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on 10 April 2015. Date of appointment: 12 December 2012. Office Holder details: Simon Renshaw, (IP No. 9712) of Accura Accountants Business Recovery Turnaround Ltd, Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London N2 8EY. For further details contact: Navjeet Mann, Tel: 020 8444 2000. Simon Renshaw, Liquidator 10 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Forsey
before 5 Aug 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 5 Aug 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Forsey
before 5 Aug 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILLIAM FISHWICK AND SON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2007
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 1988

Previous Company Names

HITCH-N-PITCH (POOLE) LTD.
Changed 10 Apr 2012
MERLEY COURT LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2007

Previous Addresses

THE PARK HOUSE
75 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2NZ
Changed 28 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 17 Apr 2012 13
31 Mar 2010 2 Jun 2011 15
31 Mar 2009 1 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 13 Aug 2009 17
31 Mar 2007 20 Mar 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years