HITCHCOCK & KING LIMITED

Address

HITCHCOCK & KING LIMITED
AISSELA
46 HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QY
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sawmilling and planing of wood

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02736688
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1992 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hitchcock
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Hitchcock
30 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Alan King
3 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

KINDSOLVE LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

ARGYLL HOUSE 23 BROOK STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2BN
Changed 18 Feb 2014

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
Changed 8 Jan 2010

1 SARITA CLOSE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 5JD
Changed 17 Mar 2009

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
Changed 7 Oct 2008

74-86 CARNWATH ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 3HW
Changed 7 Feb 2001

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 24 Feb 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hitchcocknking.co.uk
www.hitchcockking.co.uk
www.hitchcockking.com
www.hitchcocknking.com
www.hitchcockandking.com
www.hitchcocknking.org.uk
www.hitchcockking.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code