HITCHENS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2011

Address

HITCHENS LIMITED
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EA
(1,543 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04698900
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Fine
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Taylor
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRENNAN ATKINSON RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2004
TITLELEASE LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 KING STREET
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
LANCS
BL4 7AZ
Changed 4 Nov 2008

UNIT 38 NEWBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
SK7 5DA
Changed 26 Feb 2008

GRANT THORNTON
HERON HOUSE ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M60 8GT
Changed 2 Oct 2003

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 5 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hitchens.support
www.hitchens.business
www.hitchens.org.uk
www.hitchens.and
www.hitchens.active
www.hitchens.office
www.hitchens.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 3 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 11 Apr 2007 19
31 Dec 2004 29 Mar 2007 27
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years