HITEC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOORE & CO 65 BATH STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 2BX

Company number
SC241240
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 January 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HITEC INTERIORS LIMITED1 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1123 February 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2011 FROM UNIT 20 LANGLANDS AVENUE KELVIN SOUTH BUSINESS PARK EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW G75 0YG

View Document

17/12/1017 December 2010 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/12/1017 December 2010 COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/10/106 October 2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN JOHN SYME / 05/07/2010

View Document

06/10/106 October 2010 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN JOHN SYME / 05/07/2010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HITEC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company