HITEC POWER PROTECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1740 Solihull Parkway Birmingham Business Park Birmingham England B37 7YD

Company number
03133828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
4 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLEC UPS LIMITED16 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2020 FROM UNIT B21A HOLLY FARM BUSINESS PARK, HONILEY, KENILWORTH WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1NP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company