HITEK POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Hawthorn Road Littlehampton England BN17 7LT

Company number
00908344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 June 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2021

Next statement due by 1 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLIS ELECTRONICS LIMITED12 May 1986
BONAR WALLIS ELECTRONICS LIMITED12 February 1988
BONAR WALLIS HIVOLT LIMITED22 September 1988
WALLIS HIVOLT LIMITED27 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Cindy Pitrat as a director on 2022-04-15

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Kelly Neagle as a director on 2022-04-15

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Cindy Pitrat as a secretary on 2022-04-26

View Document

28/04/2228 April 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Thomas O. Mcgimpsey as a director on 2022-04-15

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company