HITLINES (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jun 2013

Address

HITLINES (UK) LIMITED
C12 MARQUIS COURT MARQUIS WAY
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0RU
(919 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Retail sale via stalls and markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04103299
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2010
Filed on:
23 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Brading
11 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Hawkins
30 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

MAYFAIR FINE ART & ANTIQUES LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

3 SANCTUARY CLOSE
CHURCH ROAD
KESSINGLAND
SUFFOLK
NR33 7SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jul 2011

11 STROWGERS WAY
KESSINGLAND
SUFFOLK
NR33 7PA
Changed 2 Dec 2008

UNIT 6 ADDINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE
VULCAN WAY NEW ADDINGTON
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 9UG
Changed 23 Nov 2006

COLLEGE HOUSE
17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 7AE
Changed 29 Sep 2003

34 CLARGES STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1Y 7PL
Changed 24 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hitlines.co.uk
www.hitlines.com
www.hitlines.marketing
www.hitlines.motorcycles
www.hitlines.org
www.hitlines.market
www.hitlines.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 9 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 11 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 18 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years