HIVEWORKS LIMITED

Address

HIVEWORKS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, 109-111
FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1R 3BW
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01809960
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 258 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre Briffaut
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ORANGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

ORANGE DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2014
ORANGE PAGING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2010
HUTCHISON PAGING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

55 NORTH WHARF ROAD
LONDON
W2 1LA
Changed 20 Jan 2016

3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2AQ
Changed 23 Dec 2014

NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICE LTD 3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Aug 2012

ST JAMES COURT
GREAT PARK ROAD ALMONDSBURY PARK
BRADLEY STOKE BRISTOL
BS32 4QJ
Changed 10 Aug 2012

ST JAMES COURT GREAT PARK ROAD
ALMONDSBURY PARK
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL BS12 4QJ
Changed 30 Oct 1997

100 NEWBRIDGE STREET
LONDON
ECAV 6JA
Changed 14 Jun 1995

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 30 Jun 1992

BISCHOFF AND CO
EPWORTH HOUSE
25 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1Y 1BY
Changed 31 Jan 1991

CITY WALL HOUSE
79-83 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC 1Y4
Changed 16 May 1989

BECKET HOUSE
1 LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7EU
Changed 16 Sep 1988

11 CHARLES STREET
LONDON
W1X 7HB
Changed 13 Aug 1987

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 30 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiveworks.org
www.hiveworks.net
www.hiveworks.design
www.hiveworks.services
www.hiveworks.org.uk
www.hiveworks.consulting
www.hiveworks.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
258 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years