H.J. HEINZ MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED

Company number 00147624



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 1917
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2019

Next statement due by 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.J.HEINZ COMPANY,LIMITED23 February 2001
H.J.HEINZ COMPANY LIMITED29 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/10/192 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. LUIS SPINARDIView PDF
01/10/191 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. WALTER PAGANUCCIView PDF
01/10/191 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIEN FAVREView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company