H.J. LANGDON & CO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Floor 1 90 Great Suffolk Street London England SE1 0BE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2016
Cash in bank
£450.45k
Current assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£699.58k
Shareholders funds
£721.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02562825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2021

Next statement due by 21 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMPAGNE FOODS LIMITED6 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-07 with no updates

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/02/181 February 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/02/2018 FROM
2 BEACON MEWS
SOUTH ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9DZ

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017 13/11/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 231000

View Document

29/11/1729 November 2017 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following H.J. LANGDON & CO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company