H.J. MCFARLAND LTD

Address

H.J. MCFARLAND LTD
23 PINE GARDENS
SURBITON
SURREY
KT5 8LJ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06856547
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Mcfarland
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Turner
23 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHALLINGTON LTD
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 1 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hjmcfarland.co.uk
www.hjmcfarland.com
www.hjmcfarl.and
www.hjmcfarland.construction
www.hjmcfarland.active
www.hjmcfarland.org.uk
www.hjmcfar.land

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years