H.J. WHALLEY & SONS LIMITED

Address

H.J. WHALLEY & SONS LIMITED
4 KING EDWARDS COURT
KING EDWARDS SQUARE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6AP
(307 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Funeral and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04116872
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davies
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Mccollum
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Portman
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Portman
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Whittern
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2014
BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2013
ALCENTRA LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
AMENDMENT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2008
ALCENTRA LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITYAGENT)
AMENDMENT AGREEMENT TO A LEGAL MORTGAGE DATED 4 JUNE 2007 - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2008
ALCENTRA LIMITED (THE SECURITY AGENT)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2007
ALCENTRA LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECURED PARTIES
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

TIMEMILE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

BEVERLEY VENEERS LIMITED
GROVEHILL ROAD
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 0JJ
Changed 5 Feb 2013

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 17 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hjwhalleynsons.co.uk
www.hjwhalleysons.co.uk
www.hjwhalleyandsons.co.uk
www.hjwns.co.uk
www.hjwhalleynsons.com
www.hjwhalleysons.com
www.hjwhalleyandsons.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
25 Jan 2013 16 Oct 2013 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 17 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 20 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years