HK (KITCHEN AND BAR SOLUTIONS) LIMITED

Company number 02324953



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
GLOBE WORKS PENISTONE ROAD SHEFFIELD S6 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLAM KITCHENS LTD.3 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1917 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RACHEL MOOREView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/03/196 March 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 09/01/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£2.14m
Current assets
£2.67m
Current creditors
£968.42k
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company