H.K. WENTWORTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Genesis Business Park Albert Drive Sheerwater Woking Surrey United Kingdom GU21 5RW
Company received £109,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00368850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 August 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.K.(WENTWORTH)HOLDINGS LIMITED 2 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Steven Dowds as a director on 2021-07-16

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Bray as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GERALD RICHARD CHARLEMONT KINGSBURY

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CESSATION OF GERALD RICHARD CHARLEMONT KINGSBURY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company