HL (FLINT HOUSE) LIMITED

Address

HL (FLINT HOUSE) LIMITED
THE FLINT HOUSE
HEATH FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
TUT HILL BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6LG
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03438022
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Roberts
23 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Margaret Wearing
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HODSON LEWIS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 26 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years