H.L. MILLS LIMITED

Address

H.L. MILLS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
11 LAURA PLACE
BATH
BA2 4BL
(392 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03556581
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £2,837 £1,245 £7,271
Debtors: £46,786 £37,941 £46,009
Creditors due within one year: £26,160 £28,432 £45,051
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,500 £11,791 £8,229
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,170 £5,451 £14,301
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,972 £12,875 £1,591
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Loxton
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stephen Mills
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Mills
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOUBLESPAN LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

5 MOOR PARK
NESTON
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE SN13 9YJ
Changed 8 Mar 1999

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 7 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 19 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years