H.L.B. DECORATORS LTD

Address

H.L.B. DECORATORS LTD
45 TEAGUES CRESCENT
TRENCH
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 6RF
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778373
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10,631 £1,076
Debtors: £42,501 £37,647 £18,238
Creditors due within one year: £17,910 £27,308 £22,287
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,591 £20,970 -£2,973
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,721 £4,377 £7,088
Total Assets less Liabilities: £28,854 £24,339 £191
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,854 £24,339 £191
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Burt
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOODALL & BURT DECORATORS LTD
Changed 18 May 2010

Previous Addresses

34 ERCALL CLOSE
TRENCH
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 6RR
Changed 19 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 11 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 18 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years