HLB FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
HLB HOUSE, 68 HIGH STREET TARPORLEY CHESHIRE CW6 0AT

Company number
03162336
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALL LIVESEY BROWN LIMITED22 March 2002
HALL LIVESEY BROWN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED15 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

02/04/152 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CLIFFORD REDDINGTON

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL GRAEME DAVIDSON / 15/06/2014

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL GRAEME DAVIDSON / 15/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company