HLMAD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wool + Tailor Building Fifth Floor 10-12 Alie Street London England E1 8DE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.17m
Current assets
£5.21m
Current creditors
£3.83m
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05047778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2021

Next statement due by 4 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3398) LIMITED25 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

24/04/1524 April 2015 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

24/04/1524 April 2015 28/02/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 168016

View Document

09/03/159 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HLMAD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company