HLS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

HLS REALISATIONS LIMITED
CENTRUM RECOVERY LIMITED
SPEEDWELL MILL OLD COACH ROAD TANSLEY
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 5FY
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture made-up textiles, not apparel

General mechanical engineering

Manufacture of wire products

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01344780
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1977
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
3 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

HUMBERSIDE LIFTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

WHARF ROAD
EALAND
SCUNTHORPE
S HUMBERSIDE
DN17 4JW
Changed 3 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hlsrealisations.co.uk
www.hlsrealisations.com
www.hlsrealisations.equipment
www.hlsrealisations.org
www.hlsrealisations.rent
www.hlsrealisations.services
www.hlsrealisations.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 12 Sep 2007 4
31 May 2006 7 Dec 2006 7
31 May 2005 18 Oct 2005 5
31 May 2004 23 Feb 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years