HLSP LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOTT MACDONALD HOUSE 8-10 SYDENHAM ROAD CROYDON SURREY CR0 2EE

Company number
03208454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2020

Next statement due by 20 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLSP LIMITED26 June 2001
HLSP CONSULTING LIMITED10 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/1910 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES HUW KEIR HARRIS

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH HOWELLS

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HLSP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company