HLSWT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

HLSWT LTD
7 THE CHEQUERS, HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 0DG
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05666666
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £227 £1,043 £3,105
Creditors due within one year: £60 £4,528 £3,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £167 -£3,485 -£679
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,157 -£1,420 £2,074
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Harris
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Adrian Quick
5 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
5 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Sanders
5 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HLS WILLS & TRUSTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hlswt.com
www.hlswt.and
www.hlswt.financial
www.hlswt.services
www.hlswt.org.uk
www.hlswt.insure
www.hlswt.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Dec 2013 3
31 Jan 2013 18 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 18 Mar 2011 2
31 Jan 2010 25 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years