H&M HENNES & MAURITZ UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
UK HOUSE 1ST FLOOR 164-182 OXFORD STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1D 1NN

Company number
01413450
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H & M HENNES LIMITED12 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2020 FROM 1ST FLOOR, 25 ARGYLL STREET LONDON W1F 7TS

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NAIRN PATERSON

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS DOROTA SAWARYN

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR ANTONIETTA GALLI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company