HME CLEAR-COM LTD.

Address

HME CLEAR-COM LTD.
2000 BEACH DRIVE
CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH PARK WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9TP
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03439720
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mitzi Dominguez
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Helen Miyahira
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Harrison Miyahira
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Charles Miyahira
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

VITEC GROUP COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2010
DRAKE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2004
DAIQUIRI ACQUISITION LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998
GAG69 LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1998

Previous Addresses

2000 BEACH DRIVE
CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH PARK WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9TE
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2013

7400 BEACH DRIVE
IQ CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGE
CB25 9TP
Changed 30 Jan 2013

ONE WHEATFIELD WAY
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2TU
Changed 28 Apr 2010

WILLIAM VINTEN BUILDING
WESTERN WAY
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 3TB
Changed 10 Dec 2009

VINTERN BROADCAST LTD
WESTERN WAY
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 3TB
Changed 5 Aug 2007

80 GUILDHALL STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1QB
Changed 1 Jun 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
23 £778,730.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hmeclearcom.co.uk
www.hmeclearcom.com
www.hmeclearcom.net
www.hmeclearcom.org.uk
www.hmeclearcom.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years