HME TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 25 November 2019
Legal registered address
DARWIN HOUSE 7 KIDDERMINSTER ROAD BROMSGROVE WORCESTERSHIRE B61 7JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£9.42k
Current assets
£837.81k
Fixed assets
£105.35k
Current creditors
£561.86k
Shareholders funds
£370.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02280896
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEADOWBANK HOLDINGS LIMITED14 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1929 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2019 FROM PRIORY HOUSE, SAXON PARK HANBURY ROAD, STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE WORCS B60 4AD

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLOTTE DAVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company