HMF WHOLESALE LTD

Address

HMF WHOLESALE LTD
TEMPLE CHAMBERS
4 ABBEY ROAD
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
ENGLAND
DN32 0HF
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03414199
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Barker
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Brown
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Janet Brown
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

HEALTHY MARKETING & FULFILMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2006
HEALTHY MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

MAXET HOUSE
LIVERPOOL ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1RS
Changed 17 Jun 2016

C/O TEMPLE CHAMBERS 4 ABBEY ROAD
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN32 0HF
Changed 30 Dec 2002

KEMP HOUSE
152/160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2HH
Changed 2 Dec 1999

KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2HH
Changed 8 Aug 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 27 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 22 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years