HMSG ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

HMSG ENTERPRISES LIMITED
HABERDASHERS' MONMOUTH SCHOOL
FOR GIRLS
HEREFORD ROAD
MONMOUTH GWENT
NP25 5XT
Phone: 01600 711 233
Phone: 01600 711 100
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Other accommodation

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02219841
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Anderson
5 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Hardie
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Metcalfe
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Tessa Norgrove
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HABERDASHERS' MONMOUTH GIRLS SCHOOL SHOP LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 17 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 11 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 1 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 25 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 11 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years