HMY UK INNOVATION IN RETAIL LTD

Company number 05822214



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 13 HOBSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BURNOPFIELD NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE16 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2019

Next statement due by 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1373 LIMITED6 June 2006
RADFORD SHELVING LIMITED3 March 2009
RADFORD HMY GROUP LIMITED21 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CARLOS GIMENO EMPERADORView PDF
03/10/193 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAN SMITHView PDF
30/09/1930 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUAN ANTONIO GUTIERREZ GOMEZView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company