HN1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
UHY HACKER YOUNG LLP QUADRANT HOUSE LONDON EW 1YW

Company number
02314650
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRY NEAL (CITY) LIMITED12 May 2005
HARRY NEAL LIMITED16 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1321 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/08/2013

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/02/2013

View Document

22/08/1222 August 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/08/2012

View Document

29/02/1229 February 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/08/1125 August 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company