HNW ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

HNW ARCHITECTS LIMITED
61 NORTH STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1NB
Classification:

Architectural activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03589904
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,750.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brown
6 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Steel
6 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Daniel Stroud
26 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Watson
30 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2010
RUSSELL & BROMLEY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

HARDING NEILL & WATSON LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

11 WEST PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1TB
Changed 19 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hnwarchitects.org
www.hnwarchitects.active
www.hnwarchitects.org.uk
www.hnwarchitects.office
www.hnwarchitects.engineer
www.hnwarchitects.services
www.hnwarchitects.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 15 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days