HO2 LIMITED

Address

HO2 LIMITED
14 JOHN DICKINSON CENTRE
LONDON ROAD
APSLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QU
Phone: 01273 819 423
Phone: 01273 605 560
Phone: 01442 250 308
Phone: 01442 250 450
Phone: 020 7935 6351
Phone: 020 7935 6309
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03708758
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£500.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Fuselli
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roderick Hayler
19 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Charles Osborne
19 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUMBERTS ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC
Changed 18 Feb 2005
HAYLER OSBORNE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003
FINALTRADE LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
5 FITZHARDINGE STREET
LONDON
W1H 6ED
Changed 15 Feb 2005

25 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QN
Changed 7 Feb 2004

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 24 Feb 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £394,176.19
Department of Health
10 £449,631.44

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 27 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years