HO2TEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

HO2TEL LIMITED
1 MONTPELIER PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN1 3BF
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05416623
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joerg Bachmann
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WORLD TRAVEL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

39 THE MALL
EALING
LONDON
W5 3TJ

18 FIRST AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2012

5 WELLINGTON SQUARE
2ND FLOOR
HASTINGS
TN34 1PB
Changed 4 May 2011

WEAVER ROSE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB1 3DN
Changed 16 Jan 2008

WEAVER ROSE & CO., WEAVER ROSE
HOUSE, HIGH STREET
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB1 3DN
Changed 20 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 6 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9
30 Apr 2009 15 May 2009 1
30 Apr 2008 8 Apr 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code