HOBBS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

HOBBS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
33 BROOMFIELD
FERDINAND STREET
LONDON
NW1 8ED
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04160759
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Hobbs
15 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rima Salahie
15 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FOURNIER LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

21 LINKS YARD
SPELMAN STREET
LONDON
E1 5LX
Changed 27 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hobbsconstruction.co.uk
www.hobbsconstruction.org.uk
www.hobbs.construction
www.hobbsconstruction.org
www.hobbsconstruction.net
www.hobbsconstruction.construction
www.hobbsconstruction.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 4 Sep 2012 18
31 Mar 2010 4 Sep 2012 30

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years