HOBBYCRAFT TRADING LIMITED

Address

HOBBYCRAFT TRADING LIMITED
7 ENTERPRISE WAY AVIATION PARK
BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
HURN
CHRISTCHURCH DORSET
BH23 6HG
Phone: 01202 596 100
Fax: 01202 596 101
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00806269
VAT Number:
GB974 9906 53
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
20 Feb
Capital:
£7,976.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
19 Feb 2017
Filed on:
8 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Jordan
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Catriona Marshall
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Moore
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Katherine Paterson
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Emma Watford
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

HOBBYCRAFT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2011
HASKINS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

HEAD OFFICE BUILDING
LONGHAM
FERNDOWN
DORSET BH22 9DJ
Changed 6 May 1999

TRICKETTS CROSS
FERNDOWN
DORSET
Changed 28 Oct 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
20 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
19 Feb 2017 8 Nov 2017 9
21 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
22 Feb 2015 10 Dec 2015 10
23 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
24 Feb 2013 17 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 19 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 144 times in the last few years