HOBBYWISE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

HOBBYWISE LIMITED
3 THE COURTYARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BIRLING ROAD RYARSH
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 5AA
Classification:

Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794960
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2014
Filed on:
24 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £614 £585
Debtors: £95 £344
Creditors due within one year: £20,523 £12,085
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,249 -£5,234
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,249 -£5,234
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bush
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRICK BLOCK LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

THE OAST BUILDING EAST MALLING ENTERPRISE CENTRE
NEW ROAD
EAST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6BJ
Changed 6 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hobbywise.co.uk
www.hobbywise.org
www.hobbywise.toys
www.hobbywise.org.uk
www.hobbywise.games
www.hobbywise.game
www.hobbywise.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 23 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years