HOCKLEY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hockley House 3 Longstone Road Ashbrook Office Park Manchester United Kingdom M22 5LB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£811.63k
Current assets
£3.02m
Fixed assets
£15.33k
Current creditors
£920.37k
Shareholders funds
£2.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02566845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2021

Next statement due by 16 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEAGUEGREAT LIMITED28 June 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-02 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company