HODGSON AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 03668445



Last updated 12 May 2019
Registered office address
CHANDLERS VICTORIA ROAD BRIGHTON BN41 1YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2018

Next statement due by 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HODGSON 2000 LIMITED16 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
17/11/1717 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company