HOE BRIDGE SCHOOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hoe Place 224 Old Woking Road Woking Surrey England GU22 8JE

Company number
02086298
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLEN HOUSE (NO.2) LIMITED19 April 1993
HOE BRIDGE AND THE TREES LIMITED9 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BRENNAN

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SOPHIE ELUNED WALLACE BABER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOE BRIDGE SCHOOL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company