HOEG LIMITED

Company number 03437475



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD PUMP HOUSE 16 UPPER KINGS DRIVE WILLINGDON EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN20 9AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16210 - Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLAF HOEG LIMITED11 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/191 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2019 FROM SMITH COOPER, ST JOHN'S HOUSE 54 ST JOHN STREET ASHBOURNE DERBYSHIRE DE6 1GHView PDF
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£3.01k
Fixed assets
£271
Current creditors
£8.34k
Shareholders funds
£-5.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company