HOGARTH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED

Address

HOGARTH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
OFFICE SUITE 1
CAVE CASTLE HOTEL
SOUTH CAVE BROUGH
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU15 2EU
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00417657
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1946 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvyn Hogarth
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Melvyn Hogarth
before 21 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2005
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2005
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2005
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

M. N. HOGARTH (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR OFFICE SUITE
958 ANLABY HIGH ROAD
HULL EAST YORKSHIRE
HU4 6AH
Changed 12 Jul 2004

CHURCH ROAD
NORTH FERRIBY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3DA
Changed 9 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hogarth.co.uk
www.hogarth.build
www.hogarth.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 6 Jun 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years