HOGGETT BOWERS INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HOGGETT BOWERS INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
62 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4R 1EB
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02566143
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hearn
21 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Ian Moss
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Moss
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Francesca Robinson
19 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST CONSULTANCY RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1999
COUNTERHOLD LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

28 ESSEX STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3AT
Changed 25 Mar 2014

HOLBORN HALL
100 GRAYS INN ROAD
HOLBORN
LONDON WC1X 8BY
Changed 3 Feb 1992

C/O ARRAM BERLYN GARDNER & CO
MORTIMER HOUSE
37-41 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON W1 N7RJ
Changed 19 Jul 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 11 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years