HOLAND HILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Sep 2010

Address

HOLAND HILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SUITE 6
SPENCER HOUSE MARKET LANE
SWALWELL NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE16 3DS
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02313440
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1988
Dissolution Date:
14 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
31 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2009
Filed on:
29 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

BITPULL LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 1992

Previous Addresses

'ROSENDAL`
THORNLEY LANE
ROWLANDS GILL
TYNE & WEAR NE39 1AU
Changed 15 Nov 1995

BOWMAN & GRAHAM
5 VICTORIA AVE
BISHOP AUCKLAND
CO.DURHAM DU4 7JH
Changed 3 Aug 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
N1 6UB
Changed 30 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.holandhilldevelopments.co.uk
www.holandhilldevelopments.com
www.holandhilldevelopments.and
www.holandhilldevelopments.house
www.holhilldevelopments.and
www.holandhilldevelopments.estate
www.holandhilldevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 31 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 23 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 3 Sep 2008 17
30 Apr 2006 9 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 20 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years