HOLBORN TRAINING LTD

Address

HOLBORN TRAINING LTD
7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE
69 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1QS
(716 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7792 5214
Phone: 020 7025 4700
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02457055
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,100.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Aug 2016

HOLBORN TRAINING LIMITED (Company Number 02457055) Nature of Business: Other education not elsewhere classified Registered office: Kingston Smith & Partners LLP, 4th Floor, 4 Victoria Square St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3TF Principal trading address: Pitman Training London Holborn, 1st Floor, Northumberland House, 303-306 High Holborn, London WC1V 7JZ Office Holder Details: Ian Robert and Michael Healy (IP numbers 8706 and 9530) of Kingston Smith & Partners LLP, 105 St Peter's Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 3EJ. Date of Appointment: 5 August 2016. Further information about this case is available from Andrew Andreou at the offices of Kingston Smith & Partners LLP on 01727 896 015. In the Aberdeen Sheriff Court - no number provided by the court

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shilpa Wymer
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keith Wymer
25 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEITH WYMER AS TRUSTEE OF THE HOLBORN TRAINING LTD DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE HOLBORN TRAINING LTD DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME,SHILPA WYMER AS TRUSTEE OF THE HOLBORN TRAINING LTD DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013
SHARBROOK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2011
TRUSTEES OF HOLBORN TRAINING LTD DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME
DEED OF CHARGE FOR SECURED LOAN - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2010
SHARNBROOK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2006
SHARNBROOK LIMITED,SHARNBROOK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

HOTLINES TELEMARKETING LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR NEW LIVERPOOL HOUSE
15 ELDON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7LD
Changed 24 Aug 2010

4TH FLOOR
5-7 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1G 0JN
Changed 19 Oct 2009

12 NORTHFIELDS PROSPECT
PUTNETY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW18 1PE
Changed 19 Jul 2005

12 NORTHFIELDS PROSPECT
PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW18 1PT
Changed 24 Aug 1995

ECSL HOUSE
7 YORK ROAD
WOKING
SURREY.GU22 7XH
Changed 13 Feb 1995

8-10 WILLIAM STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BA
Changed 7 Feb 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £821.03

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.holborntraining.education
www.holborntraining.org.uk
www.holborntrain.ing
www.holborn.training

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 3 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years