HOLDCO 2009 LIMITED

Company number 06532402



Last updated 1 January 2013
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR 10 SOUTH PARADE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
12 March 2008
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 12 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 April 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMPSON TECHNIK GROUP LIMITED28 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/121 October 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
27/07/1227 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/07/2012View PDF
20/06/1220 June 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company