HOLDCROFT RENAULT LIMITED

Company number 02216760



Last updated 31 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O T G HOLDCROFT MOTORS LTD LEEK ROAD HANLEY STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAILEYS OF HANLEY LIMITED14 April 2000
HOLDCROFT OF HANLEY LIMITED29 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/01/1912 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
20/09/1820 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS MARGARET ELAINE HOLDCROFT / 13/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company