HOLDEN MCCLURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

HOLDEN MCCLURE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE
MILLINGTON
POCKLINGTON YORK
YORKSHIRE
YO42 1UB
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04440072
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £38,501 £37,328 £8,658
Debtors: £4,561 £5,860
Creditors due within one year: £80,250 £80,250 £80,660
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,655 -£10,803 -£52,915
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £60,090 £83,420 £39,425
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,090 £83,420 £39,425
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry Holden
5 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kate Holden
5 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUSY PETS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2002
BUSY PET LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2002

Previous Addresses

123A CAERPHILLY ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 4QA
Changed 12 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.holdenmcclureenterprises.co.uk
www.holdenmcclureenterprises.com
www.holdenmcclure.enterprises
www.holdenmcclureenterprises.net
www.holdenmcclureenterprises.org
www.holdenmcclureenterpris.es
www.holdenmcclureenterprises.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 1 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 13 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 23 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 19 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years